Latest News

Saturday 16th of September 2017: Whole School Open Morning - Saturday 23rd September 10am - 12pm


Friday 8th of September 2017: Our Bronze Duke of Edinburgh girls set off for their overnight expedition.


Our Bronze Duke of Edinburgh girls set off for their overnight expedition.

Wednesday 5th of July 2017: Sports Day


Everyone is excited for the first Alliance Sports Day.

Below are the records held from previous years.

SENIOR SCHOOL SPORTS DAY
SCHOOL RECORDS
YEAR 7

TRACK EVENTS

100m Hannah Challacombe (Windsor) 14.38secs
200m Autumn Handscombe (Tudor) 34.44secs
300m Maisie Edwards (Stuart) 54.84secs
800m Bonnie Murphy (Stuart) 2min 53secs
4x100m Relay Tudor 1min 11secs
4x300m Relay Windsor 3min 58secs

FIELD EVENTS

Javelin Ella Wing (Tudor) 16.88m
Shot Put Autumn Handscombe (Tudor) 7.47m
Ball Throw Ruby Webb (Windsor) 34.85m
High Jump Yasmin Townsend (Tudor) 1.05m
Emily Puddicombe (Stuart) 1.05m
Chloe Spurgeon (Windsor) 1.05m
Long Jump Francesca Bacarella (Windsor) 3.50m

SENIOR SCHOOL SPORTS DAY
SCHOOL RECORDS
YEAR 8

TRACK EVENTS

100m Hannah Challacombe (Windsor) 13.98secs
200m Elena Tipton (Tudor) 31.48secs
300m Elena Tipton (Tudor) 48.53secs
800m Bonnie Murphy (Stuart) 2min 40secs
4x100m Relay Stuart 1min 07secs
4x300m Relay Windsor 3min 58secs

FIELD EVENTS

Javelin Constance Moore ( Stuart) 16.69m
Shot Put Olivia Randall (Stuart) 7.87m
Ball Throw Ruby Webb (Windsor) 30.30m
High Jump Katherine Danemann (Tudor) 1.10m
Amy Long (Tudor) 1.10m
Amelia Murray (Stuart) 1.10m
Courtney Gwiza 1.10m
Long Jump Hannah Challacombe (Windsor) 4.25m

SENIOR SCHOOL SPORTS DAY
SCHOOL RECORDS
YEAR 9

TRACK EVENTS

100m Lucy Williams (Tudor) 14.25secs
200m Verity Wootton (Windsor) 31.97secs
300m Elena Tipton (Tudor) 49.56secs
800m Francesca Milburn (Windsor) 2min 50.72secs
4x100m Relay Stuart 1min 08secs
4x300m Relay Stuart 4min 28secs

FIELD EVENTS

Javelin Constance Moore (Stuart) 18.80m
Shot Put Chloe Whitelock (Tudor) 7.74m
Ball Throw Georgie Sutton (Tudor) 37.40m
High Jump Antonia Chennells (Windsor) 1.22m
Long Jump Emily Salton (Windsor) 4.10m

SENIOR SCHOOL SPORTS DAY
SCHOOL RECORDS
YEAR 10

TRACK EVENTS

100m Clara Carvetta (Windsor) 14.35secs
200m Laura Thornton (Tudor) 30.97secs
300m Francesca Milburn (Windsor) 52.63secs
800m Antonia Chennells 2min 52secs
4x100m Relay Stuart (2013) 1min 05secs
4x300m Relay Tudor (2016) 4min 01.87secs

FIELD EVENTS

Javelin Verity Wootton (Windsor) 20.7m
Shot Put Chloe Whitelock (Tudor) 8.24m
Ball Throw China Saywell (Tudor) 45.85m
High Jump Millie Alston (Windsor) 1.30m
Long Jump Laura Hawkes (Tudor) 4.12m

 

SENIOR SCHOOL SPORTS DAY
OVERALL SCHOOL RECORDS

TRACK EVENTS

100m Hannah Challacombe (Windsor) Year 8 13.98secs
200m Laura Thornton (Tudor) Year 10 30.97secs
300m Elena Tipton (Tudor) Year 8 48.53secs
800m Bonnie Murphy (Stuart) Year 8 2min 40secs
4x100m Relay Stuart (2013) Year 10 1min 05secs
4x300m Relay Stuart Year 7/8 3min 58 secs

FIELD EVENTS
Javelin Verity Wootton (Windsor) Year 10 20.7m
Shot Put Chloe Whitelock (Tudor) Year 10 8.24m
Ball Throw China Saywell (Tudor) Year 10 45.85m
High Jump Millie Alston (Windsor) Year 10 1.30m
Long Jump Hannah Challacombe (Windsor) Year 8 4.25m


JUNIOR SCHOOL SPORTS DAY
SCHOOL RECORDS

TRACK EVENTS

600 metres Amelia Baker (Stuart) 2min 03.11secs

300 metres Rosie Foster-Glennon (Stuart) 56.47 secs

75 metres Hannah Challacombe (Windsor) 11.09secs

50 metres Alexia Laurie (Windsor) 8.05secs

 


FIELD EVENTS

Ball Throw Christabel Nyamtowo (Tudor) 25.29m

Speed Bounce Lily Hearne (Tudor) 66

Foam Javelin Erin Wilkinson (Stuart) 16.40m

Long Jump Anais Harvey (Stuart) 3.40m

Standing Long Jump Elinor Chick (Windsor) 1.86m

Tuesday 4th of July 2017: Summer Concert - A wonderful evening of choir singing, soloists, violins and ensemble performances from both St Andrew's & Rushmoor pupils


Summer Concert - A wonderful evening of choir singing, soloists, violins and ensemble performances from both St Andrew's & Rushmoor pupils

Thursday 22nd of June 2017: Year 8 International Showcase


Year 8 International Showcase

The Year 8 girls put on a wonderful International Evening showcasing work they had produced and food they had prepared in the theme of their chosen country.